Last Tuesday Forks High School honored student who earned a 3.0 or better GPA for 2nd Term. They were served donuts, juice, and milk while enjoying 30 minutes of free time in the commons. Submitted Photo

Last Tuesday Forks High School honored student who earned a 3.0 or better GPA for 2nd Term. They were served donuts, juice, and milk while enjoying 30 minutes of free time in the commons. Submitted Photo

FHS 2nd Term Honor Roll 2018-19

  • Thu Mar 7th, 2019 12:05pm
  • News

Seniors

Principal Award 4.0

Doyle, Keli J.

Lausche, Julia M.

High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Fuhs, Caleb R.

Helms, Danielle M.

White, Kaitlyn M.

Martinez Pablo, Sandra M.

Maestas, Anna E.

Campbell, Rebekka J.

Moody, Brett M.

Reaume, Gabriel G.

Silva, Blanca J.

Voyles, Damin C.

Wilson, Kaitlyn N.

Clark, Caleb K.

Dahlgren, Luke M.

Eastman, Jerome A.

Bravo-Cruz, Arsenio

Wasankari, Justin

Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Estrada-Elena, Cecilia

Johnson, Seth M.

Smith-Peters, Saydee I.

Engeseth, Trevor M.

Jaksha, Lynzee A.

Salazar, Joshua E.

Buckner, Maxwell H.

Decker, Race G.

Anderson, Robert E.

Maxfield, Julia M.

Thompson, Keith R.

Loushin, Sharae L.

Rockwell, Jaysin W.

Batchelor, Kean J.

Queen, Shane H.

Morton, Iziah

Baar, Brandon M.

Biss-Rosa, Ezekiel T.

Juniors

Principal Award 4.0

Archibald, Madelyn A.

High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Kosz-Cleveland, Sheena C.

King, Brenna N.

Peters, Rian F.

Gonzalez, Olivia M.

Wells, Annhelica

Morelos-Sanchez, Isabel L.

Morales, Gyovanna D.

White, Emma R.

Aranda, Evelyn G.

Iotte, Kendra L.

Cortez-Vazquez, Mary A.

Hernandez-Beltran, Yulissa K.

Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Dyer-Rondeau, Myah E.

Morales-Sandoval, Ariel

Baker, Alaina P.

Olson, Jayden E.

Smith, Renee L.

Jackson-Cruz, Elizabeth

Torres-Lopez, Sylvia G.

Sophomores

Principal Award 4.0

Gonzales, Alexandria N.

Lausche, Natalie A.

Meyer, Savannah R.

High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Horton, Kray R.

Schuller, Ryan F.

Steffen, Skyler B.

Adams, Emily G.

Leverington, Chloe A.

Martin Mendoza, Miriam M.

Mcgeisey, Isaiah M.

Avalos Martinez, David

Ensastegui Salazar, Karen I.

Fagan, Tyler L.

Gaspar Lucas, Catarina J.

Micheau, Ryan M.

Pablo-Calmo, Ronal G.

Rancourt, Colbie C.

Ortiz Guevara, Sofia

Franklin, Lucille A.

Franklin, Mary M.

Lohrengel, Jaden C.

Gomez, Jose Angel G.

Teglia, Alexis A.

Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Ayala-Weed, Aristeo L.

Coventon, Mersadies A.

Farias, Antonio A.

Truong, Micah Q.

Maestas, Miriam E.

Baysinger, Trey J.

Collins, Micah Z.

Norbisrath, Carter H.

Martin-Perez, Irene M.

Fisher, Mya R.

Jones, Damon A.

Terrones, Rafael C.

Robinson, Kylee L.

Torres-Contreras, Luis F.

Depew, Trey A.

Ides, Taya J.

Zaragoza Mora, Luis Rafael

Freshman

Principal Award 4.0

Aronson, Gustavus O.

Trickey, Kennedi D.

Winger, Nicole D.

High Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Smith, Robert A.

Puksta, Cadence M.

Ahilon Perez, Jeidi C.

Luong, Myra J.

Curtis, Sarah J.

Mena, Marcos

Kamalu-Edlin, Matthew T.

Sandoval, Candida-Rose

Hernandez Colin, Maria Y.

Robbins, Haylee R.

Qunneke-Johns, Ayanna S.

Weakley, Jacob L.

Bailey, Hunter M.

Queen, Hayden T.

Elena, Eugenia C.

Ellis, Bret T.

Escobar, Juleana

Perete, Isabella G.

Doyle, Ashton C.

Earls, Connor E.

Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Garcia-Perez, Diana

Kilmer, Dalton F.

Edwards, Lindsey R.

Udave-Ramos, Cristina

Pursley, Riley J.

Grafstrom, Alena G.

Hernandez, Dolores E.

Bouchard, Rylee A.

Contreras, David

Recinos-Valencia, Litzy M.

Duncan, Kyrissa L.

Bello, Ethan

Olson, Logan K.

Thompson, Riyen K.

Gaspar-Lucas, Dolores J.